Open Nav

Filtered by:

Clear All
Tuesday, July 9
8:30am ALTAR Simon Trancart, ALTAR show more Time Tuesday, July 9 8:30AM - 8:45AM Location 317 Speakers Simon Trancart ALTAR PRAJ Industries Limited & PRAJ Americas, Inc Jayant Godbole, PRAJ Americas, Inc. show more Time Tuesday, July 9 8:30AM - 8:45AM Location 318 Speakers Jayant Godbole PRAJ Americas, Inc.
8:45am IBioIC Roger Kilburn, IBioIC show more Time Tuesday, July 9 8:45AM - 9:00AM Location 318 Speakers Roger Kilburn IBioIC Benchling Asa Oudes, Benchling show more Time Tuesday, July 9 8:45AM - 9:00AM Location 317 Speakers Asa Oudes Benchling
9:00am ICM, Inc Steve Hartig, ICM, Inc show more Time Tuesday, July 9 9:00AM - 9:15AM Location 318 Speakers Steve Hartig ICM, Inc InVironmental Integrity, Inc. Mark Peltier, InVironmental Integrity, Inc. show more Time Tuesday, July 9 9:00AM - 9:15AM Location 317 Speakers Mark Peltier InVironmental Integrity, Inc.
9:15am Battelle Neeraj Rao, Battelle show more Time Tuesday, July 9 9:15AM - 9:30AM Location 317 Speakers Neeraj Rao Battelle Mercurius Biorefining Karl Seck, Mercurius Biorefining Inc show more Time Tuesday, July 9 9:15AM - 9:30AM Location 318 Speakers Karl Seck Mercurius Biorefining Inc
9:30am PhylloTech Inc Colin Shepherd, PhylloTech Inc show more Time Tuesday, July 9 9:30AM - 9:45AM Location 317 Speakers Colin Shepherd PhylloTech Inc Velocys Philipp Stratmann, Velocys show more Time Tuesday, July 9 9:30AM - 9:45AM Location 318 Speakers Philipp Stratmann Velocys
10:15am c-LEcta GmbH Martina Bluhm, c-LEcta GmbH show more Time Tuesday, July 9 10:15AM - 10:30AM Location 317 Speakers Martina Bluhm c-LEcta GmbH
10:30am Fortress Advanced Bioproducts Matyas Kosa, Fortress Advanced Bioproducts show more Time Tuesday, July 9 10:30AM - 10:45AM Location 317 Speakers Matyas Kosa Fortress Advanced Bioproducts
10:45am Arbiom Emily Glenn, Arbiom show more Time Tuesday, July 9 10:45AM - 11:00AM Location 317 Speakers Emily Glenn Arbiom
11:00am Locus Agricultural Solutions, LLC Paul Zorner, Locus Agricultural Solutions, LLC show more Time Tuesday, July 9 11:00AM - 11:15AM Location 317 Speakers Paul Zorner Locus Agricultural Solutions, LLC
11:15am Biobased Delta Marcel Van Berkel, Biobased Delta show more Time Tuesday, July 9 11:15AM - 11:30AM Location 317 Speakers Marcel Van Berkel Biobased Delta
1:15pm University of California - San Diego Adam Feist, UCSD / DTU show more Time Tuesday, July 9 1:15PM - 1:30PM Location 317 Speakers Adam Feist UCSD / DTU
1:30pm SilicoLife Simao Soares, SilicoLife show more Time Tuesday, July 9 1:30PM - 1:45PM Location 317 Speakers Simao Soares SilicoLife
1:45pm Sirrus, Inc. Jeff Uhrig, Sirrus, Inc. show more Time Tuesday, July 9 1:45PM - 2:00PM Location 317 Speakers Jeff Uhrig Sirrus, Inc.
2:00pm VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland Simo Ellilä, VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland show more Time Tuesday, July 9 2:00PM - 2:15PM Location 317 Speakers Simo Ellilä VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland
2:15pm Tex Biosciences P Ltd Aravindha Krishnamachari, Tex Biosciences P Ltd show more Time Tuesday, July 9 2:15PM - 2:30PM Location 317 Speakers Aravindha Krishnamachari Tex Biosciences P Ltd
3:00pm Wageningen Food & Biobased Research (WFBR) Jeroen Hugenholtz, Wageningen Food & Biobased Research show more Time Tuesday, July 9 3:00PM - 3:15PM Location 317 Speakers Jeroen Hugenholtz Wageningen Food & Biobased Research
3:15pm ALDERYS Rainer Figge, Alderys show more Time Tuesday, July 9 3:15PM - 3:30PM Location 317 Speakers Rainer Figge Alderys
3:30pm Photanol Martijn Bekker, Photanol show more Time Tuesday, July 9 3:30PM - 3:45PM Location 317 Speakers Martijn Bekker Photanol
3:45pm POET Amy Bilka-Skilbred, POET LLC; Doug Berven, POET LLC show more Time Tuesday, July 9 3:45PM - 4:00PM Location 317 Speakers Amy Bilka-Skilbred POET LLC Doug Berven POET LLC
4:00pm KnipBio Larry Feinberg, KnipBio show more Time Tuesday, July 9 4:00PM - 4:15PM Location 317 Speakers Larry Feinberg KnipBio
Wednesday, July 10
10:15am Chengdu Library and Information Center, Chinese Academy of Sciences Chenjun Ding, Chengdu Library and Information Center, Chinese Academy of Sciences show more Time Wednesday, July 10 10:15AM - 10:30AM Location 317 Speakers Chenjun Ding Chengdu Library and Information Center, Chinese Academy of Sciences Xyleco Craig Masterman, Xyleco show more Time Wednesday, July 10 10:15AM - 10:30AM Location 318 Speakers Craig Masterman Xyleco
10:30am Bio Base Europe Pilot Plant Hendrik Waegeman, bio base europe pilot plant show more Time Wednesday, July 10 10:30AM - 10:45AM Location 317 Speakers Hendrik Waegeman bio base europe pilot plant AgBiome, Inc. Kelly Smith, AgBiome show more Time Wednesday, July 10 10:30AM - 10:45AM Location 318 Speakers Kelly Smith AgBiome
10:45am Fredrikson & Byron, P.A. Jeff Steinle, Fredrikson & Byron, P.A. show more Time Wednesday, July 10 10:45AM - 11:00AM Location 317 Speakers Jeff Steinle Fredrikson & Byron, P.A. Arbiom Amélie Drouault, Arbiom show more Time Wednesday, July 10 10:45AM - 11:00AM Location 318 Speakers Amélie Drouault Arbiom
11:00am Biobased Delta Willem Sederel, Biobased Delta show more Time Wednesday, July 10 11:00AM - 11:15AM Location 317 Speakers Willem Sederel Biobased Delta TWB Laurie Rey, INRA-TWB show more Time Wednesday, July 10 11:00AM - 11:15AM Location 318 Speakers Laurie Rey INRA-TWB
11:15am FeedstocksUnited Jan de Bont, FeedstocksUnited show more Time Wednesday, July 10 11:15AM - 11:30AM Location 318 Speakers Jan de Bont FeedstocksUnited CJ Cheiljedang Lance Choi, CJ America show more Time Wednesday, July 10 11:15AM - 11:30AM Location 317 Speakers Lance Choi CJ America
1:30pm Drystill Holdings Inc. Ian McGregor, Drystill show more Time Wednesday, July 10 1:30PM - 1:45PM Location 317 Speakers Ian McGregor Drystill Wood Cecil Massie, Wood show more Time Wednesday, July 10 1:30PM - 1:45PM Location 318 Speakers Cecil Massie Wood
1:45pm BioBTX B.V. Pieter Imhof, BioBTX show more Time Wednesday, July 10 1:45PM - 2:00PM Location 317 Speakers Pieter Imhof BioBTX Revivicor Inc. David Ayares, Revivicor Inc. show more Time Wednesday, July 10 1:45PM - 2:00PM Location 318 Speakers David Ayares Revivicor Inc.
2:00pm Holiferm Ben Dolman, Ben Dolman show more Time Wednesday, July 10 2:00PM - 2:15PM Location 317 Speakers Ben Dolman Ben Dolman
2:15pm Annikki GmbH Ortwin Ertl, Annikki GmbH show more Time Wednesday, July 10 2:15PM - 2:30PM Location 317 Speakers Ortwin Ertl Annikki GmbH Fluid Quip Technologies John Kwik, Fluid Quip Technologies show more Time Wednesday, July 10 2:15PM - 2:30PM Location 318 Speakers John Kwik Fluid Quip Technologies
2:30pm GreenLight Biosciences Mick Messman, GreenLight Biosciences show more Time Wednesday, July 10 2:30PM - 2:45PM Location 317 Speakers Mick Messman GreenLight Biosciences Province Brands of Canada Marija Desnoyers, Province Brands of Canada show more Time Wednesday, July 10 2:30PM - 2:45PM Location 318 Speakers Marija Desnoyers Province Brands of Canada
2:45pm Lygos, Inc. Eric Steen, Lygos, Inc. show more Time Wednesday, July 10 2:45PM - 3:00PM Location 317 Speakers Eric Steen Lygos, Inc.
3:00pm Itaconix plc John R. Shaw, Itaconix plc show more Time Wednesday, July 10 3:00PM - 3:15PM Location 317 Speakers John R. Shaw Itaconix plc
3:15pm Elevance Renewable Sciences Rusty Pittman, Elevance Renewable Sciences show more Time Wednesday, July 10 3:15PM - 3:30PM Location 317 Speakers Rusty Pittman Elevance Renewable Sciences
3:30pm Cargill Ana Negrete-Raymond, Cargill show more Time Wednesday, July 10 3:30PM - 3:45PM Location 317 Speakers Ana Negrete-Raymond Cargill
3:45pm Iowa Corn Alex Buck, Iowa Corn show more Time Wednesday, July 10 3:45PM - 4:00PM Location 317 Speakers Alex Buck Iowa Corn
Time























Session Type





Presentations Materials Available
BIO Track